More than 200+ participants and 25+ countries representing. Thank you for making the IGS Workshop 2014 at Pasadena, California a great success!

IGS Workshop 2014 Participants
Name Affliliation Country
Hu Guorong Geoscience Australia Australia
Gary Johnston Geoscience Australia Australia
Yanming Feng Queensland University of technology Australia
Suelynn Choy RMIT University Australia
Chris Rizos University of New South Wales School of Civil & Environmental Engineering Australia
Johannes Boehm Vienna University of Technology Austria
Gregor Möller Vienna University of Technology Austria
Gregor Möller Vienna University of Technology Austria
Carine Bruyninx Royal Observatory of Belgium Belgium
Juliette Legrand Royal Observatory of Belgium Belgium
Guergana Guerova Sofia Universitty Bulgaria
Mark Caissy Natural Resources Canada Canada
Brian Donahue Natural Resources Canada Canada
Reza Ghoddousi-Fard Natural Resources Canada Canada
Ken Macleod Natural Resources Canada Canada
Altti Jokinen NovAtel Inc. Canada
Richard Langley University of New Brunswick Canada
Richard Langley University of New Brunswick Canada
Sunil Bisnath York University Canada
Junping Chen Shanghai Astronomical Observatory China
Yong Yang Test and Assessment Research Center of China Satellite Navigation Office China
Alvaro Mozo Garcia GSA Czech Republic
Jan Dousa Research Institute of Geodesy, Topography and Cartography Czech Republic
Pavel Vaclavovic Research Institute of Geodesy, Topography and Cartography Czech Republic
Finn Bo Madsen DTU Space Denmark
Christian Pilapanta Instituto Geográfico Militar del Ecuador Ecuador
Pascal Willis Bureau des longitudes France
Loyer Sylvain CLS France
Denis Laurichesse CNES France
Laurent Lestarquit CNES/GRGS France
Flavien Mercier CNES/GRGS France
Felix Perosanz CNES/GRGS France
Richard Biancale CNES/GRGS France
Zuheir Altamimi CNRS France
Daniel Gambis CNRS - OBSERVATOIRE DE PARIS France
Zuheir Altamimi IGN France France
Paul Rebischung IGN France France
Paul Rebischung Institut national de l'information géographique et forestière France
Elizabeth Prouteau SONEL France
Henry Fliegel - Germany
Daniela Thaller BKG Germany
Ralf Schmid Deutsches Geodätisches Forschungsinstitut (DGFI) Germany
Detlef Angermann DGFI Germany
Oliver Montenbruck DLR/GSOC Germany
Peter Steigenberger DLR/GSOC Germany
Werner Enderle ESA Germany
Axel Rülke Federal Agency for Cartography and Geodesy Germany
Andrea Stuerze Federal Agency for Cartography and Geodesy (BKG) Germany
Harald Schuh GFZ Potsdam Germany
Thomas Nischan GFZ German Research Center for Geosciences Germany
Zhiguo Deng GFZ German Research Centre for Geosciences Germany
Markus Bradke GFZ Potsdam Germany
Mathias Fritsche GFZ Potsdam Germany
Tilo Schöne GFZ Potsdam Germany
Markus Ramatschi GFZ-Potsdam Germany
Maik Uhlemann Helmholtz-Centre Potsdam GFZ German Research Center for Geosciences Germany
Steffen Schön Institut für Erdmessung, Leibniz Universität Hannover Germany
Tim Springer PosiTim @ ESA/ESOC Germany
Nacho Romero SAC @ ESA/ESOC Germany
Urs Hugentobler Technische Universitaet Muenchen Germany
Feipeng Zhang Trimble Terrasat GmbH Germany
Matthias Becker TU Darmstadt Germany
Ambrus Kenyeres FOMI Hungary
Giuseppe Bianco Agenzia Spaziale Italiana Italy
Vincenza Luceri e-geos s.p.a. Italy
Rosa Pacione e-GEOS/ASI-CGS Italy
Bruno Nava The Abdus Salam International Centre for Theoretical Physics (ICTP) Italy
Satoshi Kogure Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency (JAXA) Japan
Yosuke Saiki Lighthouse Technology and Consulting Co., Ltd. Japan
Tomoji Takasu Lighthouse Technology and Consulting Co., Ltd. Japan
Tomoya Shibata Lighthouse Technology and Consulting Co., Ltd. Japan
Furqan Ahmed University of Luxembourg Luxembourg
Norman Felix Teferle University of Luxembourg Luxembourg
Tonie Van Dam university of Luxembourg Luxembourg
Tonie Van Dam University of Luxembourg Luxembourg
Matthew Goode Fugro Intersite B.V. Netherlands
Michael Dähnn Norwegian Mapping Authority Norway
Hanna Rothkael CBK PAn Poland
Tomasz Hadas Institute of Geodesy and Geoinformatics, UWELS Poland
Andrzrej Krankowski University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn Poland
Iurii Cherniak University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn Poland
Jaroslaw Bosy Wroclaw University of Environmental and Life Sciences, Institute of Geodesy and Geoinformatics Poland
Rui Fernandes SEGAL (UBI/IDL) Portugal
Alexey Bolkunov PNT Center, Russian Federal Space Agency Russia
Sergey Revnivykh RESHETNEV Corp Russia
Dimitry Tatarnikov TopCon Positioning Systems Russia
Oleg Deinisenko VNIIFTRI Russia
Igor Silvestrov VNIIFTRI Russia
Sergey Donchenko VNIIFTRI Russia
Han-Earl Park Korea Astronomy & Space Science Inst. (KASI) South Korea
Sung-Moon Yoo Korea Astronomy & Space Science Inst. (KASI) South Korea
Jungho Cho Korea Astronomy & Space Science Inst. (KASI) South Korea
Jong Uk Park Korea Astronomy & Space Science Inst. (KASI) South Korea
Deuk Jae Cho Korea Research Institute of Ships & Ocean Engineering South Korea
Sul Gee Park Korea Research Institute of Ships & Ocean Engineering South Korea
Cristina García Serrano GMV Spain
Irma Rodríguez Pérez GMV Spain
Guillermo Tobías González GMV Spain
Mark Van Kints GMV Spain
Jorge Garate San Fernando Naval Observatory Spain
Juan Jose Martinez Benjamin Technical University of Catalonia Spain
Manuel Hernandez-Pajares UPC-IonSAT Spain
Gunnar Hedling Lantmäteriet Sweden
Mikael Lilje Lantmäteriet Sweden
Rolf Dach Astronomical Institute, University of Bern Switzerland
Gerhard Beutler Astronomical Institute, University of Bern Switzerland
Simon Lutz Astronomical Institute, University of Bern Switzerland
Lars Prange Astronomisches Institut, Universität Bern (AIUB) Switzerland
Markus Rothacher ETH Zurich Switzerland
Michael Meindl ETH Zurich Switzerland
Stefan Schaer swisstopo / CODE Switzerland
Marek Ziebart Department of Civil, Environmental and Geomatic Engineering United Kingdom
Graham Appleby NERC BGS Space Geodesy Facility United Kingdom
Kirill Palamartchouk Newcastle University United Kingdom
Loukis Agrotis Symban Ltd United Kingdom
Chris Hide u-blox UK Ltd United Kingdom
Rhoads Stephenson - United States
John Berg AEROSPACE CORPORATION United States
Mark Simons California Institute of Technology (Caltech) United States
Michael Pearlman Center for Astrophysics United States
Zhigui Kang Center for Space Research of the University of Texas at Austin United States
Timothy Melbourne Central Washington University United States
Erricos C. Pavlis GEST/UMBC United States
Rodrigo Leandro Hemisphere GNSS United States
Kendall Ferguson Hemisphere GNSS United States
Brian Schaffer JHU/Applied Physics Laboratory United States
Liwen Dai John Deere United States
Yiqun Chen John Deere United States
Thomas Herring MIT United States
Thomas Herring MIT United States
Thomas Johnson NASA United States
Benjamin Michael NASA United States
Carey Noll NASA Goddard Space Flight Center United States
David Chelmins NASA Glenn Research Center United States
Frank Lemoine NASA Goddard Space Flight Center United States
Chopo Ma NASA Goddard Space Flight Center United States
Carey Noll NASA Goddard Space Flight Center United States
Carey Noll NASA Goddard Space Flight Center United States
Shailen Desai NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
Donald Argus NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
Yoaz Bar-Sever NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
Michael Connally NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
Allison Craddock NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
Richard Gross NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
Bruce Haines NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
Attila Komjathy NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
Da Kuang NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
Xing Meng NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
Angelyn Moore NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
Ruth Neilan NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
Susan Owen NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
Larry Romans NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
Christina Selle NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
Esayas Shume NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
Aurore Sibois NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
Anthony Sibthorpe NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
David Stowers NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
Michele Vallisneri NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
Gaurav Walia NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
Jan Weiss NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
James Zumberge NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
Richard Gross NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
Shailen Desai NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
Steven Fisher NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
Miquel Garcia-Fernandez NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
Michael Heflin NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
David Murphy NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
Xiaoqing Pi NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
Larry Young NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
Yu-Ming Yang NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
Yuning Fu NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
Erik Ivins NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
Attila Komjathy NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
Glenn Guempel National Coordination Office Space-Based Positioning, Navigation, and Timing United States
Gerald Mader National Geodetic Survey United States
Andria Bilich National Geodetic Survey United States
Yujie Zhang Navcom Technology Inc. United States
Kevin Choi NOAA United States
Jarir Saleh NOAA/NGS United States
John Gipson NVI Inc/NASA GSFC United States
Daniel Macmillan NVI, Inc. United States
Juan Ceva SBAR, Inc. / NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory United States
Yehuda Bock Scripps Institution of Oceanography United States
Peng Fang Scripps Institution of Oceanography United States
Jianghui Geng Scripps Institution of Oceanography United States
Junhong Wang State University of New York at Albany United States
Ivan Mueller The Ohio State University United States
Yudan Yi Topcon Positioning Systems Inc United States
Gang Lu Trimble Navigation Ltd. United States
David Turner U.S. Department of State, OES/SAT United States
David Turner U.S. Department of State, OES/SAT United States
Daniel Determan U.S. Geological Survey United States
John Braun UCAR/COSMIC United States
Henry Berglund UNAVCO United States
Frederick Blume UNAVCO United States
M. Meghan Miller UNAVCO United States
Gary Mize UNAVCO United States
Frederick Blume UNAVCO United States
Fran Boler UNAVCO United States
David Maggert UNAVCO United States
Charles Meertens UNAVCO United States
Sarah Doelger UNAVCO United States
Aris Aspiotes United States Air Force United States
John Labrecque United States Air Force United States
Kenneth Hudnut United States Geological Survey United States
Christine Hackman United States Naval Observatory United States
Sharyl Byram United States Naval Observatory United States
Geoffrey Blewitt University of Nevada, Reno United States
John Ries University of Texas/Center for Space Research United States
Stephen Mitchell US Naval Observatory United States
Oscar Colombo USRA United States

Please include the IGS logo and citation in all websites, presentations, publications, or posters that use IGS data, products, or services. IGS is a service of IAG.